Dupont Cheese - Marion, WI
16T E 347720 N 4940861
This Dairy was founded in 1910 during a time when Wisconsin had 100,000 dairy farms and over 1,000 little dairies.
Location: Wisconsin, United States

The Dupont Cheese Dairy Creamery was bought by Master Cheese Maker Fred Laach and his wife Ann in 1970. They make the highest quality, best tasting cheese found anywhere, because they manufacture, cut, wrap, and ship thier own cheeses to everywhere. I stop by on thursday's or friday's for the fresh CHEESE CURDS. YUM!!!

They don't give tours but they do have viewing windows in the store to watch the cheese makeing process. Also stop and check out some of there specialty and seasonal selections.

They are located on the corner of State Road "110" and County Road "C" 5 miles south Marion and 7 miles west of Clintonville. The name of the dairy came from the fact that it is located in the township of Dupont in Waupaca County, WI.

OPEN:
Monday thr Friday 8:00AM to 4:00PM