Fiat G-91 - Technikmuseum Speyer, Germany, RP
32U E 459610 N 5462236
This is a 'Fiat G-91' aircraft on a permanent display outside of the Technikmuseum (Museum of Technology) in Speyer, Germany, Rheinland-Pfalz.
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

The aircraft is a part of the Technikmuseum Speyer (Museum of Technology). There are several other aircrafts on a permanent display.

You will not get direct access to the aircraft - even if you enter the museum. But it is well visible from the street.

Some informations about the plane (from the museum's website):
The Fiat G-91 is a lightweight, single-seat low-wing monoplane with a cantilever, positively swept wings. The special construction permit takeoffs and landings on grass runways. It was in use at the German Luftwaffe until 1981. It is painted in the colors of the Italian aerobatic team "Frecce Tricolori", which was founded in 1960.
Type of Aircraft: (make/model): Fiat G-91

Tail Number: (S/N): D415