The Tree House- The Way
16S E 680833 N 3984208
A 100 foot treehouse designed with the family in mind...The treehouse has a religious theme, but is a local gathering for all...
Location: Tennessee, United States

This treehouse was started in 1993 and 11 years later, the roof was completed. The treehouse was built in a 80 foot white oak with 6 other supporting trees. It has 98 steps to the top and a chainsaw was used for all the cuts...etc.. If you climb to the top, the observation tower has a great view of a garden and you can ring the bells...this is a really neat family fun spot!

To receive credit for this waymark, you must take a picture of yourself or your GPS with the treehouse in the background
Height: 100

Number of Rooms: 10