Dover White Cliffs Boat Tours - Dover, Kent.
The Dover White Cliffs Boat Tour operates from Dover Marina, Union Street, Dover, Kent, CT17 9BX.
Location: South East England, United Kingdom

Dover White Cliffs Tour Boats operate from the Marina at Dover, just west of the Victorian Clock Tower. Their boat, The Southern Queen, is currently the only passenger tour boat operating in Dover. Built in 1935, she is 47ft in length and can carry 70 passengers. Fully equipped to carry wheel chair user's, and with all required safety equipment, including life jackets and life rafts, the Southern Queen will carry you out of the Tidal basin into the inner harbour for views of the famous White Cliffs, Dover Castle and Western Heights.

Adult Ticket Price in local currency: £8

Period/Days/Hours of Operation:
Throughout Summer months - 7 days a week subject to weather. Sailings 12:00noon, 14:00 and 1600 daily (occasionally 17:00) Children under 15 @ £4 Family 2+2 @ £20

Food/Drink available on board?: no

Restroom facilities on board?: no