F-104G Starfighter - Flugplatz Speyer, Germany, RP
32U E 460449 N 5461921
This is a 'Lockheed F-104G Starfighter' aircraft on a permanent display at the area of the airport in Speyer, Germany, Rheinland-Pfalz.
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

You cannot get direct access to this airtcraft. It is located at the restricted area of the airport. But it is visible from the street.

Nearby to this aircraft there are several other aircrafts on a permnanent display at the Technikmuseum (Museum for Technology). But this one is not p art of the museum.

The F-104G c/n 2054 was former preserved with EADS facilities in the Haunstetten part of Augsburg!

Some informations about this aircraft from wikipedia:
The Lockheed F-104 Starfighter is a single-engine, high-performance, supersonic interceptor aircraft originally developed for the United States Air Force (USAF) by Lockheed. One of the Century Series of aircraft, it served with the USAF from 1958 until 1969, and continued with Air National Guard units until it was phased out in 1975. The National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA) flew a small mixed fleet of F-104 types in supersonic flight tests and spaceflight programs until they were retired in 1994. ...

[source: (visit link) ]
Type of Aircraft: (make/model): Lockheed F-104G Starfighter