Stone Totem - Scouts Monument, Polná, Czech republic
33U E 551751 N 5481926
Památník skautu z Polné, úcastníku protifašistického odboje v letech 1939 - 1945, a zejména v revoluci 1945 / Memorial Scouts of the field who participated in anti-fascist resistance in years 1939 - 1945, and in particular the revolution 1945
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

Památník ve tvaru kamenného totému vybudovali polenští skauti v 90. letech 20. století. Pripomíná úcast jejich predchudcu v protifašistickém odboji a v revoluci v kvetnu 1945. Památník byl v roce 2003 svévolne odstranen, byl však na své místo opet navrácen.

==========================

The memorial in the shape of stone totem built in the 90.of the 20 century by Scouts of Polná. Recalls the participation of their predecessors in the anti-fascist resistance and revolution in May 1945. Memorial was deliberately removed in 2003, however, was again returned to its place.
Fleur-de-lis?: yes

Who placed the Monument or Memorial?: Scouts of Polná