Kriz v Anenske Studance u cisla popisneho 20 / okres Usti nad Orlici, CZ
33U E 610794 N 5522967
Quick Description: CS: Kriz z 19. stoleti v Anenske Studance u cesty na Helvikov / EN: Cross from 19th century in Anenska Studanka by a road to Helvikov
Location: Pardubicky kraj, Czech Republic

Long Description:
CS: Kriz z 19. stoleti se nachazi v Anenske Studanky u cesty, ktera spojuje naves se silnici vedouci do Helvikova. Zelezny kriz s postavou Jezise Krista je umisten na kamennem podstavci. Celkova vyska krize a soklu je priblizne tri metry. Na kamennem podstavci je uvedeno venovani v nemcine, jmeno a presny letopocet jsou bohuzel ponicene a necitelne.

EN: The cross from 19th century in Anenska Studanka stands by a road which goes from the local village square to a road to Helvikov. The iron cross with a statuette of Jesus Christ stands on a stone pedestal. The height of the whole structure is about three meters. There is carved a commemoration in German on the pedestal but unfortunately the name and the exact year are damaged and illegible.
Type of cross: Latin cross

Material used: Metal (steel, bronze, aluminium, ...)