FT Records * BeatPoint, Brno, Czech republic
33U E 617289 N 5450019
Malá lec útulná prodejna, specializující se na místní (jihomoravský) rock, folk a country / Small but cozy shop, specializing in local (South Moravian) rock, folk and country music.
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

Prodejna patrí malému nezávislému nakladatelství FT Records. To vzniklo v roce 1991 jako typické vydavatelství jednoho muže. Tím mužem byl kapelník skupiny Folk Team (odtud název vydavatelství) Pavel Kopriva. Nabízí unikátní kolekci nahrávek brnenských a legendárních jihomoravských kapel a sólistu žánru rock, folk a trampská hudba.

V prodejne jsem zanechal pomerne velkou cástku za historické nahrávky mé oblíbené brnenské kapely Progres 2.

=================================================================

Shop belongs to small independent label FT Records. It originated in 1991 as a typical one-man label. This man was a bandleader of the legendary folk-roch group Folk Team (hence the name of the label) Pavel Kopriva. It offers a unique collection of recordings from Brno and South Moravian legendary bands and soloists in field of rock, folk and coutra music.

I left in the store quite a large sum of money for the collection of historic recordings of my favorite band Progres 2 :-)))
Beat Point
Kapucínské náměstí 10