Centreville Amusement Park - Toronto, Ontario
This amusement park opened in 1967 and is open during the summer months.
Location: Ontario, Canada

This amusement park replaced the Sunnyside Amusement Park which closed in 1955. In addition to the dozen or so rides, there is also a free farm to visit and see horses, sheep, pigs, etc.
Wikipedia (visit link) also informs us:

"The Centreville Amusement Park is a children's amusement park located on Middle Island, part of the Toronto Islands, offshore of the city of Toronto in the Canadian province of Ontario. The park was built in 1967 with a 1900 turn-of-the-century theme, and includes a miniature railway. An 1860s cast iron planter in the centre of the park was originally located in front of St. Lawrence Market and a 1907-vintage carousel are the only historic items of value in the theme park.

The park is operated by Etobicoke-based Beasley Amusements on land leased from the City of Toronto, and is open daily in summer. It is connected to downtown Toronto by one of the Toronto Island ferry services, which links a dock adjacent to the amusement park with another at the foot of Bay Street on the central Toronto waterfront."

There is no particular entrance to the Park. Coordinates are for the Antique Windmill Ferris Wheel (visit link)