No. 354, Rucní papírna Velké Losiny, CZ
Tourist stamp of paper mill in Velké Losiny.
Location: Olomoucký kraj, Czechia

Papírna ve Velkých Losinách je poslední papírnou v Ceské republice, která vyrábí papír puvodním rucním postupem. Papírna byla založená v roce 1596 rodem Žerotínu.
Papír zde vyrábejí tradicním zpusobem ze smesy lnu, bavlny a vody. Nepoužívá se žádná chemie nebo moderní postupy.
Díky prumyslové revoluci, která prinesla moderní postupy ve výrobe papíru, skoncila vetšina papírenských manufaktur. Tato byla zachována díky podnikavosti Antonína Schmidtta, který zdejší provoz rozšíril i o další výrobní provozy.
Záchrana pro papírnu znamenala výborná kvalita jejích produktu - papír má výborné filtracní schopnosti a využití pro umelecké a reprezentativní úcely z nej delá velmi žádoucí produkt.
V roce 2002 byla papírn prohlášena národní kulturní památkou.

Paper mill in Great Losiny is the last mill in the Czech Republic, which produced the original paper manual procedure. Paper mill was founded in 1596 Žerotín family.
Paper are produced from a mixture of traditional flax, cotton and water. Not in any chemistry or modern practices.
With the industrial revolution, which brought modern methods in the production of paper over most of the paper factories. This was maintained thanks to the entrepreneurship Anthony Schmidtta that the local operation expanded to include additional production facilities.
Saving for a paper meant the excellent quality of its products - the paper has excellent filtration capabilities and use for artistic purposes and representative makes him a very desirable product.
In 2002 the mill was declared a national cultural monument.
Where can you get this wooden stamp.: N 50° 01.798 W 017° 02.290