Zeleznicni most pres Trebuvku - 1972 - Moravska Trebova, CZ
33U E 620374 N 5513434
CS: Zeleznicni most v Moravske Trebove z roku 1972 / EN: Railway bridge in Moravska Trebova built in 1972
Location: Pardubický kraj, Czechia

CS: Zeleznicni most pres ricku Trebuvka lezi v Moravske Trebove na zeleznicni trati cislo 262. Most postavila madarska firma Ganz Mavag v roce 1972. Hlavni nosnou konstrukci jednopoloveho mostu o rozpeti priblizne dvacet metru tvori dva plnostenne ocelove nosniky. Ocelova desticka s napisem "Ganz Mavag - Budapest - 1972" je umistena na obou koncich mostu.

Pozor: Most je v provozu. Na koleje je vstup zakazan.

EN: The railway bridge over Trebuvka river stands in Moravska Trebova on the rail-track line number 261. The bridge was constructed in 1972 by Ganz Mavag company from Hungary. The main bearing construction consists of two full steel beams. There is a steel plaque with an inscription "Ganz Mavag - Budapest - 1972" on both sides of the bridge.

Attention: The bridge is in use. Access to the railway is prohibited.
Date built or dedicated as indicated on the date stone or plaque.: 1972