Hoboken University Medical Center - Hoboken, NJ
Hoboken University Medical Center is located at: 308 Willow Ave. Hoboken, NJ 07030
Location: New Jersey, United States

Although it seems to be a full-service hospital..even with mental health services, the Hospital's "About Us" section on their website (visit link) informs us:

"State-of-the-Art Imaging in Hoboken
At Hoboken University Medical Center, sophisticated imaging technology backed by caring, highly skilled staff means that our community receives outstanding care. For screening or diagnosis, your local medical center’s cutting edge equipment results in faster acquisition of images and greater accuracy in interpretation. Physicians and patients can place complete confidence in Hoboken University Imaging Center’s capabilities to aid in the diagnosis of medical conditions.

Imaging Services:
Diagnostic Radiology (X-Ray)
Computerized Tomography (CT)
Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI)
Vascular Imaging
Ultrasound
Mammography
Bone Densitometry (Dexa-Scan)
Nuclear Medicine/Nuclear Cardiology
Interventional Radiology Procedures

Caring, Highly-Qualified Staff Assures Patient Comfort and Well Being.
The Hoboken University Imaging Department of Radiology is comprised of physicians, technologists, nurses, administrative coordinators, schedule coordinators, and receptionists who work together to provide a comprehensive array of diagnostic and therapeutic imaging services. Multilingual staff: Spanish, French, Dutch, Russian, Polish, Mandarin, Italian, Arabic, Tagalog, Portuguese, Hindi and Gujarati."

Wikipedia (visit link) actually gives us more information:

"This facility was founded as St. Mary Hospital, which was opened on the 8 January 1863 in Hoboken as a community hospital by the Poor Sisters of St. Francis, a religious congregation founded in 1845 in Germany. The hospital was opened during the American Civil War as a location to treat the returning wounded and was the second hospital ever to open in the State of New Jersey. The Sisters purchased five lots at Fourth and Willow Streets for this purpose. The money to pay for the land was raised though donations. The Stevens family, through the efforts of Martha Bayard Stevens, donated additional land and endowed a St. Martha's Ward to the new hospital.

New York City mayor treated

One of St. Mary's more notable patients was New York City Mayor William Jay Gaynor, who was shot on the 9 August 1910, as he boarded the SS Kaiser Wilhelm der Grosse at the Hoboken piers. The assailant was James J. Gallagher, who had been fired from his job in the New York City Docks Department and who blamed the mayor for his troubles. Gaynor was rushed to St. Mary Hospital where he stayed for over three weeks in critical condition, before he was released. He lived for another three years, continuing to serve as Mayor, until his sudden death as a result of the attack.

Serving during war and the Great Depression

When America entered World War I in 1917, the United States government took over the operation of St. Mary Hospital. Since Hoboken was the main port of embarkation for the nearly two million soldiers, the hospital became known as "Embarkation Hospital Number One." After the war, the Army returned the hospital to the Franciscan Sisters. In 1927, St. Mary opened one of the first tuberculosis (TB) clinics in the State. During the Great Depression, the Sisters opened a soup kitchen that fed 200 to 300 people twice a day. This facility remained open for many years.

Bon Secours Health Care System

After nearly 140 years of operation, St. Mary Hospital was sold to the Bon Secours Charity Health System in 2000 by the Franciscan Sisters of the Poor, who had split off from the German congregation. That following year, Bon Secours formed a partnership with Canterbury Health, a company that owned the Episcopalian-affiliated Christ Hospital in Jersey City at the time. The union ended on December 31, 2004, however, after Canterbury claimed that Bon Secours had not disclosed the true financial health of St. Francis Hospital in Jersey City (which had also been founded by the Franciscan Sisters of the Poor in 1864 and had been sold to the Bon Secours System as the same time) as well as that of St. Mary.

Current Hoboken University Medical Center

The Bon Secours Health Care System was unable to stem the financial losses in operating the facility. They worked out an agreement with the City of Hoboken to purchase the hospital and assume all its debts. This occurred in 2007, at which time the hospital was renamed to the one it currently has.[2] The hospital was sold in 2011 after it appeared that the City of Hoboken would become liable for $52 million in bonds it had floated to keep the hospital open."
308 Willow Ave.
Hoboken, NJ usa