Francis Illes - High Street, Rochester, Kent, ME1 1JT
The Francis Illes Art & Craft Works located in the historic High Street, Rochester, Kent, ME1 1JT.
Location: South East England, United Kingdom

The Francis Illes - Art & Craft Works is sited in the historic Rochester High Street. It is really a store within a store so to speak. More of which can be viewed on their website Artycat.com.

In a nutshell, the family business of Francis Illes Art & Craft Works have been providing Art & Craft materials since 1961.

The 'Artworks' store specialises in art materials and equipment for professional and amateur artists alike.  As well as expert advice, they also run workshops presented by professional artists.

"Craftworks" meanwhile provides its own range of craft materials for Stitchers, knitters and crafters, also offering expert advice and workshops.

Francis Illes Art & Craft Works
104 High Street