železnicní most u Hlavního nádraží / railway bridge at Main Station, Brno, Czech republic
33U E 617630 N 5450031
Most, privádející významné železnicní trate od Ceské Trebové a Havlíckova Brodu do prostoru Hlavního nádraží / The bridge, bringing major railway lines from the Czech Trebová and Havlíckuv Brod to the Main Station.
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

Obloukový kamenný most v cásti ke Krenové ulici, v cásti k Benešove ulici pak rozšíren o kovovou mostovku na litinových sloupech. Most byl postaven soucasne s výstavbou brnenského Hlavního nádraží, tedy v první tretine 19. století.

Arched stone bridge in part to Krenová street, in part to the street Benešov expanded metal deck on cast iron columns. The bridge was built simultaneously with the construction of Brno's main train station, ie in the early 19th century.
Bridge Type: Arch

Bridge Usage: Railroad