Dia de Portugal - San Jose, CA
A day celebrating the Portuguese immigrant of the South Bay.

"In June, Americans of Portuguese heritage join together with others throughout the world in a celebration of Portuguese culture – Dia de Portugal, de Camões e das Comunidades Portuguesas. On the second Saturday of the month, the Portuguese Heritage Society of California hosts its Dia de Portugal Festival. Enjoy a day of entertainment, savor a variety of Portuguese foods and watch a traditional Portuguese parade – there’s enjoyment for the entire family. It all takes place at History Park San Jose, location of the Portuguese Historical Museum." (visit link)
How many days does the festival last?: 1

Admission Price: 0.00 (listed in local currency)