Riverdale Farm - Toronto, Ontario
This farm is managed by the City of Toronto's Parks, Forestry and Recreation Depatment.
Location: Ontario, Canada

This farm is located in Toronto's CabbageTown neighborhood... across the street from the Necropolis Cemetery.
The City operates the farm year round and their website (visit link) informs us:

"201 Winchester Street, Toronto
(416) 392-6794
Open all year round daily from 9am to 5pm. Admission is free. (including weekends and holidays)

Tour the Farm’s scenic 7.5 acres along pathways through wooded areas, around ponds, and into butterfly-herb-flower-vegetable gardens. Visit the farm animals and chat with the farmer during daily chores. Riverdale Farm is located in a park setting in the heart of the downtown community of Cabbagetown. Admission is free and parking is only available on neighbouring city streets.

Note: Dogs, bicycles, in-line skates, foot scooters, ride toys, and vehicles are not permitted on the Farm's property. Our lower gate which allows access to Riverdale Park West/Broadview Avenue foot bridge is open May 1 – November 1(9:15 am – 4:00 pm daily).

Riverdale Farm is a representation of a rural farm in Ontario. It is not a petting zoo. We ask that our visitors do not feed the farm animals, as hand feeding can encourage aggressive behaviour and discourage consumption of their controlled nutritional diet.

Farm Amenities:
Farm, Scenic pathways, Simpson House, Residence and Meeting House. Programs and seasonal events at the Meeting House and Residence. Historic Francey Barn and the “Residence”"
Product: cattle, sheep, poultry, horses

201 Winchester Street