Nádraží Karlštejn / okres Beroun, CZ
CS: Nadrazi v Karlstejne ve strednich Cechach / EN: Train station in Karlstejn in central Bohemia
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

CS: Zeleznicni stanice Karlstejn stoji v mistni casti Poucnik, ktera lezi na pravem brehu Berounky. Hlavni cast obce, vcetne znameho hradu, lezi na opacnem brehu reky.
Nadrazi lezi na hlavni trati cislo 171 vedouci z Prahy do Berouna, ktera pokracuje pod cislem 170 do Plzne. Provoz na teto trati byl zahajen 14. cervence 1862. Z teto doby pochazi i mistni nadrazi.

EN: Karlstejn Train Station stands in the district of Poucnik which is a part of town Karlstejn on the right side of Berounka river. The main part of Karlstejn town and the famous castle are located on the opposite side of the river.
The train station lies on the rail-track number 171 which goes from Prague to Beroun. The rail-track continues under number 171 further to Pilsen. This railway was opened on 14th July 1862. The train station came also from the 19th century.
Is the station/depot currently used for railroad purposes?: Yes

Is the station/depot open to the public?: Yes