Glocke in der Pfarrkirche St. Margaretha - Söchtenau, Lk Rosenheim, Bayern, D
33T E 293089 N 5312353
Kleine Glocke am Altar in der Kirche in Söchtenau. --- A little bell at the altar room in the church in Söchtenau.
Location: Bayern, Germany

Diese kleine Glocke hängt an der linken Seite des Altarraums und wird zum Gottesdienst geläutet.

Die Pfarrkirche St. Margaretha steht unter Denkmalschutz:

"Katholische Pfarrkirche St. Margaretha, Saalbau mit Satteldach, eingezogenem Chor und Südturm mit Doppelkuppel, spätgotisch, Mitte 15. Jh. erbaut, 1723 Turmoberteil, 1735 südliches Seitenschiff angebaut und barockisiert, 1867 nördliche Sakristei ergänzt, 1922 Verlängerung um zwei Joche; mit Ausstattung." Aktennummer D-1-87-174-1
This little bell is hanging on the left wall side at the altar room and is ringed at a worship.

The parish church St. Margaretha is listed on the German Monument List:

Catholic parish church St. Margaret, hall building with gable roof, recessed choir and south tower with a double dome, late Gothic, built in the middle of the 15th century, new tower top in 1723, in 1735 was built a new southern side aisle and changings to the Baroque style, north vestry added in 1867, 1922 extended by two bays, with equipment. File No.: D-1-87-174-1