Los Rios Park - San Juan Capistrano, CA
There are many waymarks here including this park.

Los Rios Historic District is just that: an historic district. The street is on the National Register of Historic Places and includes those houses facing Los Rios Street. A street that has not changed all that much since it first became a location for the homes of the Acjachemen/Juaneno Indian neophytes who were not confined to the Mission. This in itself was unusual. At most Missions the neophytes lived in reed huts, “kichas”, which were burned when old and rebuilt as needed. Of the original adobes, all were built about 1794, once lined this street, only three left: the Silvas, Rios, and Montanez Adobes. The Rios Adobe has been continuously occupied by descendents of the original owner. There are many historical sites here and in the area of Los Rios Street. Please note that Los Rios Street is different than the San Juan Capistrano Mission. Both are NOT the same.
Name: Los Rios Park

Street Location: Los Rios Street