Transformer station Westside - Limburg-Blumenrod, Hessen, Germany
32U E 434027 N 5580424
Mural on westside of a transformer station in Limburg-Blumenrod showing a fountain. Wandgemälde an der Westseite einer Trafostation in Limburg-Blumenrod: Brunnen
Location: Hessen, Germany

[EN]
This mural is located in Blumenrod which is part of Limburg an der Lahn. The transformer station has been built around 2004 an the painting hast been done approximately 2011. It shows a fountain wich is in reality located in front of the Limburg main railway station.

[GE]
Dieses Wandgemälde findet ihr in Blumenrod, einem Stadtteil von Limburg an der Lahn. Die Trafostation wurde ca. 2004 errichtet und das Wandgemälde ungefähr 2011 angefertigt. Es zeigt den Brunnen der in der Realität vor dem Limburger Hauptbahnhof steht.
City: Limburg an der Lahn

Location Name: Transformer station Blumenrod Westside