International Cityscapes - Sault Ste Marie - Michigan.
16T E 704075 N 5152860
Panoramic views of international proportion are atop the Tower of History. Step onto the open air decks or glassed observation areas and watch as the huge ships travel the great lakes, through the Soo Locks, St Marys River, and views of Canada.
Location: Michigan, United States

"Soaring 210 feet above 'Sault Ste. Marie' and the Soo Locks, the tower has observation platforms for visitors to get spectacular views and photos of the world's busiest inland shipping channel. In the view below from the Tower of History, one can see several historic houses, and the Museum Ship Valley Camp.

An express elevator whisks visitors to the top for a panoramic view of up to 1,200 square miles. Rising 210 feet above Sault Ste. Marie, the Tower of History gives visitors a 360 degree view of the entire Sault area from the Sault Locks and the St. Mary’s River to the Canadian wilderness." Source:- (visit link)
City Name: Sault Ste. Marie

View Type: Over Water