Community Labyrinth - South Burlington, Vermont
Please respect the tranquility and peace of this place.
Location: Vermont, United States

"Welcome to the Community Labyrinth at All Saints’ Episcopal Church. Our Labyrinth is patterned after the 13th century Labyrinth in the Cathedral in Chartres, France. The 11-circuit Labyrinth welcomes visitors from all walks of life to come to the Community Labyrinth to walk and experience the 1,300 feet of the path, spiraling from the 60-foot diameter to the center and return.

"The Labyrinth is accessible and open to the public with no charge and no hour restrictions. Labyrinths are found all over the world and in many cultures and traditions: European, Native American, Asian, Scandinavian, African, etc. All people are welcome to enjoy the Community Labyrinth.

"The Community Labyrinth is part of the World-Wide Labyrinth Project established at Grace Cathedral, San Francisco, by Lauren Artress. The Labyrinth Project and Veriditas is dedicated to solving spiritual hunger."

[Community Labyrinth home page]
Maze Type: Labyrinth

Directions: The Community Labyrinth at All Saints’ Episcopal Church is located at the corner of Swift and Spear streets in South Burlington, Vermont.

Admission (Adult): 0.00 (listed in local currency)

Admission (Child): 0.00 (listed in local currency)