No. 473, Mesto Moravsky Krumlov, CZ
Moravsky Krumlov Town and St. Florian Chaple
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

EN
Moravský Krumlov is a town in the Znojmo District, South Moravian Region.

St. Florian, the protector against fire, for centuries the patron Krumlov. Already in 1623 stood at Fountain Square with its statue, which has not been preserved. To date, however, dominates the skyline of St. Florian, standing on a hill Floriánek formerly called Spielberg.
The chapel is built of hewn stone, has three entrances and four corners of the turret. The new building of the chapel had originally five towers. Middle - the fifth tower, however, was removed. The interior of the chapel were two beautiful altar, organ and two bells.

Steps taken to save the chapel and parish office parishioners in 1968-1969, when the partial repair of the interior and the exterior shell of the chapel. After 1989, traditional ties were restored in the world. Florian, which is held every year at the beginning of May. In the years 1997-1998 was carried out costly reconstruction of the chapel.

CZ
Svatý Florián, ochránce pred ohnem, byl po staletí patronem Krumlova. Již v roce 1623 mel na námestí sochu, která se však nedochovala. K dnešnímu dni však dominuje panoramatu mesta kaple svatého Floriána, stojící na kopci Floriánek dríve zvaný Spielberg.
Kaple je postavena z kamene, má tri vchody a v rozích ctyri veže. Novostavba kaple mela puvodne pet veží. Strední - pátá vež však byla odstranena. V interiéru kaple jsou dva krásné oltáre, varhany a dva zvony.

V letech 1968-1969 byly podniknuty dílcí kroky k záchráne kaple farníky místní farnosti, kdy byla provedena cástecná oprava interiéru a exteriéru plášte kaple. Po roce 1989 byly obnoveny tradicní vazby. Svátek sv. Floriana je slaven každého roku na zacátku kvetna. V letech 1997-1998 byla provedena další nákladná rekonstrukce kaple.

Rating: