Dodge City (Amtrak station) - Dodge City, Kansas
Historic railroad depot in Dodge City, Kansas.
Location: Kansas, United States

The Atchison, Topeka and Santa Fe Railway Depot in Dodge City was originally built 1897-1898. The station was was designed by architect J.C. Holland & Company of Topeka in a Richardsonian Romanesque style. The depot has a heavy stone foundation and red brick walls. It has copper and tile roof. The depot included a restaurant and Harvey House hotel. The depot was expanded many times over the years including 1907-08, 1912-14, and 1924-25.

The depot has recently undergone extensive restoration and is now theater and for other events. It also is a stop on Amtrak for the Southwest Chief.