No. 1862, Poutni kostel Provodov u Zlina, CZ
Pilgrimage Church Provodov
Location: Zlínský kraj, Czechia

EN
Provodov is a village and municipality in Zlín District in the Zlín Region of the Czech Republic.

Pilgrimage Church of Our Lady of the Snows from the 18th century, from which the way of the cross leads to the chapel on the ridge. A spring of healing water is also found here.

The Pilgrimage place Malenisko and Church of Our Lady of the Snows, originally from 1750, belong to most remarkable places in Luhacovské Zálesí. The main reason why you should visit this place is its spiritual tradition with various past and also the virgin nature which will surely like it.

Malenisko is connected with significant local priest and writer - František Muller. He dedicated all his life to serving a ministration. Most of his life he spent in Provodov. He collected local legends and tales wherever he worked. Nowadays we can find and learn so much from a folk literature collected in Luhacovské Zálesí for which mainly thank to František Muller.

CZ
Poutní kostel Panny Marie Snežné pochází z 18. století. Vede od nej krížová cesta vede do kaple na nedaleký hreben.

Poutní místo v Provodove-Malenisku a kostel Panny Marie Snežné, puvodne z roku 1750, patrí k nejzajímavejším místum Luhacovského Zálesí. Hlavním duvodem, proc byste meli navštívit toto místo je jeho duchovní tradice a okolní príroda.

Malenisko je spojeno s významným místním knezem a spisovatelem - Františkem Müllerem. Tento knez venoval celý svuj život službe bohu. Vetšinu svého života strávil v Provodove, kde soustavne sbíral místní legendy a príbehy. V soucasné dobe mužeme lidovou slovesnost oblasti Luhacovského Zálesí poznávat práve díky sberatelské a spisovatelské práci F. Müllera.
Where can you get this wooden stamp.: N 49° 09.046 E 017° 44.798

Opening Times: