Otho - Paris, France
Otho was the Emperor of Rome for 3 months in the year 69 AD.
Location: Île-de-France, France

This sculpture of Otho is located in the Louvre's Roman Antiquities Room. It depicts him as a nude, muscular young man. (He became Emperor at age 37.) He has a toga draped over a should and arm and gazes to his left. The marble work is dated to the year he became Emperor in 69 AD.
Wikipedia (visit link) further informs us that Otho:

"...was Roman Emperor for three months, from 15 January to 16 April 69. He was the second emperor of the Year of the Four Emperors...
Otho belonged to an ancient and noble Etruscan family, descended from the princes of Etruria and settled at Ferentinum (modern Ferento, near Viterbo) in Etruria. His paternal grandfather, Marcus Salvius Otho, whose father was a Roman knight but whose mother was of lowly origin and perhaps not even free-born, was raised in Livia's household and rose to senatorial rank through her influence, although he did not advance beyond the rank of praetor. His father was Lucius Otho.
The future Emperor appears first as one of the most reckless and extravagant of the young nobles who surrounded Nero.[4] This friendship was brought to an end in 58 because of his wife, the noblewoman Poppaea Sabina. Otho introduced his beautiful wife to the Emperor upon Poppaea's insistence, who then began an affair that would eventually lead to her premature death. After securely establishing this position as his mistress, she divorced Otho and had the Emperor send him away to the remote province of Lusitania (which is now parts of both modern Portugal and Extremadura)."