Büro für Tourismus — Landau in der Pfalz, Germany
Tourist Information located at the central Marketplace
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

Tourist Information der Stadt Landau in der Pfalz und der Region Südliche Weinstraße im 1827 im klassizistischen Stil erbauten Rathaus.

Tourist Information of the city Landau in der Pfalz and the region Südliche Weinstraße in the 1827 in classical-style build City Hall.

Büro für Tourismus Südliche Weinstrasse e.V.
Stadtverwaltung Landau
Marktstraße 50, 76829 Landau
Tel.: +49 6341 13 8301

Hours of Operation:
Mo - Mi: 08:30 – 12:00 & 14:00 – 17:00 Uhr Do: 08:30 – 12:00 & 14:00 – 18:00 Uhr Fr: 08:30 – 12:00 & [13:00 – 15:00 Uhr]* [Sa: 10:00 – 12:00 Uhr]* *nur Mai bis Okober Mon - Wed: 08:30 - 12:00 & 14:00 - 17:00 Thursday: 08:30 - 12:00 & 14:00 - 18:00 Fri: 08:30 - 12:00 & [13:00 - 15:00]* [Sat: 10:00 - 12:00]* *May to October only

Snacks/Drinks at the facility: No - Look elsewhere