železnicní most pres Svratku / railway bridge over Svratka river, Brno - Komárov, Czech republic
33U E 618013 N 5447962
Ocelový most pres reku Svratku na železnicní trati Brno - Prerov / The steel bridge across the river Svratka on the railway line Brno - Prerov.
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

Železnicní trat Brno - Prerov (v jízdním rádu pro cestující oznacená císlem 300). Trat vede z Brna pres Holubice, Nezamyslice a Kojetín do Prerova. Provoz na trati byl zahájen v roce 1869. Puvodní jednokolejní most byl na konci 20. století rozšíren o druhou kolej.

The bridge serves the railway line Brno - Prerov (in the passenger timetable marked number 300). The track leads from Brno via Dove, and Nezamyslice Kojetín the Company. Traffic on the line was launched in 1869. The original single-track bridge was in the late 20th century extended to the sidelines.
Bridge Type: Truss

Bridge Usage: Railroad