Zelný trh / Cabbage market, Brno, Czech republic
33U E 617218 N 5450082
Historický brnenský trh, na kterém se od stredoveku až do soucasnosti prodává zelenina, ovoce a kvetiny / Historical market in Brno, on which from the Middle Ages to the present sells vegetables, fruits and flowers.
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

V soucasné dobe je tržište na Zelném trhu v provozu od brezna do ríjna ve všední dny 6.00-17.30 hod., v sobotu 6.00-12.30 hod., v období listopad až únor pak v casech 6.30-16.30 hod. (všední dny), resp. 6.30-12.30 hod. (sobota).

Celkem je zde 135 prodejních míst.

Currently, the marketplace in the Zelný trh in operation from March to October on weekdays from 6.00 to 17.30 pm, Saturday 6.00 to 12.30 pm, in the period from November to February, then in times of 6.30 to 16.30 pm (weekdays) or . 6.30 to 12.30 pm (Saturday).

In total there are 135 points of sale.
Seasonality: From: 01/01/2012 To: 12/31/2012

Physical Address:
Zelný trh
Brno, Czech republic

Day(s) of the Week Available: 6 days a week (except Sunday)

Desription of Market:
The market is located in the historic centre of the town Brno, on the town square around the baroque fountain Parnas. It was used from 13. century to sell different type of goods, but from 15. century the predominant product is vegetables.