Big Brothers Big Sisters - Rochester, NY
18T E 287477 N 4780833
This organization, physically located on the second floor of 232 S. Plymouth Ave, Rochester, NY 14608, receives some of its financial support from United Way of Greater Rochester.
Location: New York, United States

The building is nothing special: a piece of modern office architecture in the heart of the historic 3rd Ward. Clearly the effort is on what they do, not where they reside. The best physical example of that statement can be seen in the sculpture at the intersection of S Plymouth Ave and Exchange Blvd, entitled "Water Spirits", (waymarked under Figurative Public Art) (visit link) , dedicated to the Big Brothers Big Sisters mission and organization. Indeed these water spirits are very big brothers and sisters!

Physical Address:
232 South Plymouth Ave