1903 - Riverside Trust Company - Riverside, NJ
18T E 503457 N 4431955
It looks as though an anniversary stone was placed at this very old bank in 1919, marking the 1903 date of establishment.
Location: New Jersey, United States

This building is a stand-out amongst the other edifices which surround it. Both its age and architecture are noteworthy. The date stone is above the entrance in a large stone. Above is an even larger stone with a beautiful and intricate frieze. The town clock, once bronze but now green with age, can be found on the corner of the site. The building sits at the corner of Scott Street and Pavilion Avenue, @ 6 East Scott Street, right smack dab in the middle of their historic district.

Year of construction: 1903