St. George Episcopal Church - Laguna Woods, CA
The St. George Episcopal Church is located in Laguna Woods right off exit 91 on Interstate-5.

There is a school on site so I don't recommend coming on the weekdays. This is a huge church so coming on sunday is not a good day. This church has been here on the El Camino Real since 1891! Part of this church is on the National Register of Historic Places. The sign reads "St. George's is part of the worldwide Anglican family of churches (70 million members) and celebrates the diversity of congregations in 150 churches in the Diocese of Los Angeles. Originally built in 1891 in El Toro, the mission church was served by circuit riding priests who were responsible for ministering of Orange County. Our original church is now a museum at Heritage Hill Park at Serrano and Lake Forest, only ten minutes from here. St. George's current home was dedicated in 1969. The adobe tiles in our memorial fountain and by the entrance of the resent sanctuary, which handcrafted by parishioners during the construction, are a beautiful reminder of our rich and colorful history."
Availability: From: 12:01 AM To: 11:59 PM