Klamath Falls Clock - Klamath Falls, OR
This town clock is located on Main Street in Downtown Klamath Falls, OR.
Location: Oregon, United States

This town clock was donated to the people of Klamath Falls, OR by Ernie & Doris Sessom in 1995. It stands kitty corner from the Oregon Bank Building which is in the National Register of Historic Places and a future waymark after I get approval on it.

Clock Description: This clock is a freestanding clock made of metal and painted black with gold painted accents and the words 'Klamath Falls Observatory Time' at the top.

I believe this clock used to reside somewhere else in town many years ago and fell into private hands and was later donated to the city. I'll post more info about it here when I learn more history on it.

I will also provide a link here to the Oregon Bank Building that is across the street to log as a waymark when I get approval for it.
Status: Working

Display: Free Standing