35th at Jefferson Clocks - Austin, TX
14R E 620030 N 3353567
A set of town clocks tell time to passers-by at the corner of 35th Street at Jefferson Street in Austin, TX.

35th at Jefferson describe not only the location of this set of town clocks, but also declares the name of the office building on which the clocks are mounted. 35th and Jefferson is the property name of the office/retail building at said corner in central Austin. The official address of the building that has the clocks is 3500 Jefferson Street, Austin, TX. It is a three story, red brick, building that rents space for office or retail use.
There are two clocks built into the facade, one clock facing each of the two streets. The numbers are classic Roman Numberals and the hands are decorative, having curves and holes in both.
Status: Working

Display: Mounted