Most gotycki sw. Jana, Klodzko, Poland
Gothic stone bridge in Klodzko.
Location: Dolnośląskie, Poland

[EN]
This stone bridge is one of the oldest historic sites in Klodzko, an example of a construction rarely found elsewhere in Europe. Is is often compared to the famous Charles Bridge in Prague, but it is in fact much older. The bridge was erected somewhere between 1281 and 1390, but many votive statues reflecting the style of Baroque were later added.

[PL]
Kamienny most jest jednym z najstarszych zabytków miasta Klodzka oraz jedna z rzadkich budowli tego rodzaju w Europie. Porównywany do slynnego mostu Karola v Pradze, jednak dužo starszy od praskiego. Wzniesony pomiedzy 1281 a 1390 rokiem, zdobiony barokowymi wotywnymi figurami.

[CS]
Kamenný most pres Mlynowku je jednou z nejstarších památek mesta Klodzka a jednou ze vzácných staveb tohoto druhu v Evrope. Je srovnatelný se slavným Karlovým mostem v Praze, avšak je mnohem starší od pražského. Byl vybudován mezi lety 1281 a 1390 a je zdobený barokními votivními sochami.
Physical Location (city, county, etc.): city

Road, Highway, Street, etc.: Street Wita Stwosza