Global Ministry Center - Lenexa, Kansas
15S E 345648 N 4313295
This very modern 109,000 square foot building is located at 17001 Prairie Star Parkway - 95th Street & Prairie Star Parkway
Location: Kansas, United States

From Global Ministry Website:
(visit link)

At approximately 109,000 square feet, the two-story Global Ministry Center will function as the administrative hub. Its purpose is to support personnel, local churches, missions, and ministries around the world, including schools and education, hospitals and other medical care, training and development programs, and disaster relief efforts. The center is being created for long-term and flexible use.

The Global Ministry Center site near I-435 at 95th and Renner in Lenexa, Kansas, is approximately 14 miles from the current Headquarters location in Kansas City, Missouri.
(Actual address: 17001 Prairie Star Parkway)

The current Headquarters property is a multi-acre complex with three aging office buildings, the first of which was built in the 1950s. After considerable research, prayer, and professional guidance, the General Board voted for the relocation in 2005.

Although the center will provide a vital working environment for employees, all Nazarenes will be welcome to visit and to share in the purpose and ministry of this administrative hub for the Church of the Nazarene.
17001 Prairie Star Parkway
Lenexa, KS USA