Parks. Just Parks - Fishers, NY
18T E 300940 N 4764740
Googlemaps.com lists this wooded area, where County Road 42 turns into Rowley Road, as Parks Cemetery, but as far as I can see the only headstone in this patch of overgrowth is this one, which says "Parks", and nothing more.
Location: New York, United States

I think the land could have some commercial value in this highly commercially developed area near Eastview Mall, had it not been designated a cemetery, but nature has reclaimed this space (and yes, I will be cross-listing this under abandoned cemeteries as well). I think I will be coming back with my bushwhacking clothes to see if I can find signs of any other interments. So far, all I've found is a NY State boundary marker near the edge of the overgrowth.

The historical marker in front o Cole & Parks does give this some context, though. It reads "PARK PLACE / Built by Simeon Parks / April 1813, who cleared / a large tract of land. / A famous plank road went by here. / State Education Department 1935".
First Name: (Simeon?)

Last Name: Park