Portal Kostela svateho Vojtecha / Praha - Liben, CZ
33U E 462202 N 5550870
CS: Portal secesniho Kostela svateho Vojtecha v prazske Libni / EN: Doorway of Art Nouveau church in Prague - Liben
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

CS: Puvodne provizorni stavba Kostela svateho Vojtecha v prazske Libni byla provedena v rane secesnim stylu v roce 1905 - vice zde: (visit link)
Kostel ma netradicni portal s dvema vstupy. Jednoduse pusobici dvere zaujmou svym gotickym tvarem s minimalisticky ornamentalni nadprazim. Nejvice vsak zaujme drevena markyza, ktera pozvolne prechazi v prosklenou konstrukci kostelni veze.

EN: Initially provisional Church of St. Adalbert in Prague - Liben was built in early Art Nouveau style in 1905 - more information here: (visit link)
The church has nontraditional portal with two entrances. The simple doors have gothic shape and a minimalist ornated doorhead. The most intersting is a wooden marquise which continues to a glassed-in church tower.
Type of material of the door: Wood

Functional door?: Yes