Seth's Chop Shop - San Diego, CA
Seth's Chop Shop - get a tattoo and a piercing while you get your hair styled.

Seth's Chop Shop is located in San Diego's Ocean Beach neighborhood. The address is 4967 Newport Ave Ste #2 San Diego 92107. The site has a collection of 1950's memorabilia...an old Ronald McDonald statue, a Bob's Big Boy, antique Coca-Cola vending machine, old posters, etc.

The business' website (visit link) says this about itself:

"Seth Yates has been in business since 1998 and has become an icon in the community. Seth grew up in Ocean Beach, which is a very unique community, one may say that O.B. is sort of stuck in the '60's trying to fight off the present.

- Seth's Chop Shop is truly an innovative and thriving enterprise. Seth's innovative style is a throw back to the '50's with a new century twist."

The website has separate pages for it's hair salon (visit link) and it's tattoo parlor (visit link)

Note..the shop also offers piercings according to their sign.