Minerva and 93 Minerva Asteroid - Paris, France
This statue of Minerva is located in the Louvre Museum.
Location: Île-de-France, France

This marble sculpture of Minerva is dated from around the fouth century BC. It is believed to possibly be the work of Athenian artist Eupranor. It depicts Minerva in classical style - casually standing in long flowing robes, a sash, and a hat...or is that a crown?
She holds her right hand on her hip while her left arm slightly holds out her left hand..palm forward as if she is gesturing..."What's happening?"

As for the Goddess, Wikipedia (visit link) informs us:

"Minerva (Etruscan: Menrva) was the Roman goddess whom Romans from the 2nd century BC onwards equated with the Greek goddess Athena. She was the virgin goddess of poetry, medicine, wisdom, commerce, weaving, crafts, magic. She is often depicted with her sacred creature, an owl usually named as the "owl of Minerva", which symbolizes her ties to wisdom.

As for the asteroid, Wikipedia (visit link) informs us:

"93 Minerva... is a large trinary main-belt asteroid. It is a C-type asteroid, meaning that it has a dark surface and possibly a primitive carbonaceous composition. It was discovered by J. C. Watson on August 24, 1867, and named after Minerva, the Roman equivalent of Athena, goddess of wisdom. An occultation of a star by Minerva was observed in France, Spain and the United States on November 22, 1982. An occultation diameter of ~170 km was measured from the observations. Since then two more occultations have been observed, which give an estimated mean diameter of ~150 km for diameter."

Celestial Body: Asteroid