115-117 S. Grand - Enid Downtown Historic District - Enid, OK
This Art Deco building stands out because of its large business signage.

This is a two-story light-colored brick building, constructed in 1925 in the Art Deco style. The upper floor has three distinct bays (A-B-A). The A bays have long, narrow glass block windows framed in stretcher bricks. These bays are framed by pilasters with stacked stretcher bricks. The center bay has two windows with paired metal casements and stone slip sills.

The parapet wall is finished with scalloped terra cotta pattern formed by terra cotta blocks. The center bay roof line is stepped up. Its centered pilaster has a capital that projects above the parapet with a scalloped upward step.

The storefront has three entry doors, each a single aluminum and glass, with the center one having an overlight and sidelights. The large display windows have brick kickplates. A large, flat awning covers the storefront and has bold, red lettering advertising the company which occupies the building: "LARRY'S HOME OXYGEN."

This building is Item 74 on the District nomination.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Enid Downtown Historic District