107 S. Grand - Enid Downtown Historic District - Enid, OK
This building is located southwest of the Courthouse square.

This is a two-story painted brick building, constructed in 1909 in the Commercial/Late Victorian style. It is currently vacant.

The upper floor has four single window openings, which are currently shuttered. The sills and lintels are stone. Four raised-brick friezes are above the windows on the parapet wall. A row of brick crenelations and a convex stone molding adorn the roof line.

In 2007, when this property was nominated, the transom area was covered with vertical fiberglass paneling. The paneling has been removed and the transom windows are currently exposed. It is hoped that this is part of a renovation project.

The single aluminum and glass entry door sits centered in an angled recess. Two display windows are located on either side of the entry, and have brick kick plates. The awning referred to in the nomination form has been removed.

This building is Item 70 in the District nomination.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Enid Downtown Historic District