Belcice, CZ
Location: Jihočeský kraj, Czechia

ENG:
The original town hall in Belcice was probably built soon after 1556, when Belcice was declared a city. Its exact location is not known. The present building has a core from the first half of the 18th century. The current look is the result of reconstruction in 1858, when destroyed by fire. The clock tower was added.The building was last reconstructed in the 90s of the 20th century.

___________
CZE:
První radnice v Belcicích byla postavena zrejme brzy po povýšení na mestecko (1556). Její presná poloha ani vzhled nejsou známé, snad zaujímala cást plochy dnešní stavby. Dnešní stavba má jádro z I. poloviny 18. století, soucasná podoba je výsledkem opravy po požáru roku 1858, kdy dostala poprvé vež s hodinami, nahrazenou roku 1920 dnešní. V 90. letech 20. století byla provedena rekonstrukce.
source and more info: Belcice

free counters