115 N. Grand - Enid Downtown Historic District - Enid, OK
This building is located across the street east of the Garfield County Courthouse.

This is a two-story light brick building constructed in 1940 in the Art Deco style, as is the building directly to its south. A large tree planted at the curb mostly covers the building facade and makes it difficult to obtain a photo of the building as a whole. The building is occupied by Tumble Time Gymnastics & Fitness Studio.

There are three window openings on the second level, which are currently shuttered. The openings have stone stills. Stepped pilasters separate the windows and are also located at each side of the facade. The pilasters have projected stone capitals and bases, and the roof line has stone coping. Above and below the windows are three-dimensional stone panels.

Between the first and second floors is a belt course with stone coping. A small angled awning sits above the storefront. The entry is slightly recessed with double aluminum and glass entry doors which have an overlight.

This building is Item 61 on the District nomination.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Enid Downtown Historic District