McKee-Pumphrey House - Martinsburg, OH
17T E 384878 N 4458830
This is a two-story brick house in the Victorian-Italianate style in the rural community of Martinsburg in Knox County, Ohio. It dates from 1884.
Location: Ohio, United States

The bricks surfaces have been painted red with white trim. The first floor has double windows on each side and the second floor has a set of three shuttered windows. There is an short roof extending over the porch on the first floor with supported by three narrow posts and extending around to the side of the house. Two chimneys can be seen in the back near each side of the house.

No references could be found to the historic significance of this house, but presumable built by James McKee and occupied by his son Daniel. The names Pumphrey and Evans are also associated with this house.

Public/Private: private

Tours Available?: no