Red Lion Inn - Stockbridge, MA
18T E 639187 N 4682470
The flag of the Red Lion Inn flies over the entrance to this landmark establishment in Stockbridge, MA.

The Red Lion Inn, in the Berkshire Hills of western Massachusetts, has been in continuous operation since the 18th century. The Inn has 108 guestrooms, offers both elegant and casual dining, and features live entertainment nightly.

A porch encloses the entrance to the Inn. Three flagpole hang horizontally over the porch. The easternmost flagpole fies the flag of the organization. An image of a red lion is sitting on a cord with his tail is raised high in the air. He is holding a shield with his left forearm. The shield has the date 1773.
Name of Organization: Red Lion Inn

Type of Organization: Corporation/Business