Loch Gallery - Calgary, Alberta
11U E 705306 N 5658167
The Lock Gallery is located on the east side of 4th Street between 15th and 17th Avenue southwest in Calgary, Alberta.
Location: Alberta, Canada

An unassuming store front with an tineresting sculpture out front to attract attention and conversation. With no information on the sculpture outside, it might lead to a trip to the inside of the store to discover more.

From their website: "Founded in 1972, we specialize exclusively in Canadian and European historical works of significance and established contemporary artists with an emphasis on paintings and sculptures.

Established in Winnipeg, Manitoba in 1972, the Gallery has become an institution, representing many of the countries most important living artists, while continuing to specialize in 19th and 20th century fine art."

See: (visit link)

Hours: