Stogies - St. Augustine, FL, USA
17R E 469706 N 3307481
Stogies is an independent cigar shop located on historic St. George Street in St. Augustine, Florida, USA.

The shop has a unique and artistic sign with a depiction of a cigar hanging outside. They sell fresh hand-rolled cigars here for as little as $1.99. They also sell gifts and accessories. The shop is located in the heart of St. Augustine and is located in an historic 2-story house. On the first floor, there is a bar and a large walk-in humidor filled with cigars and a couple of couches and chairs to smokers to sit and relax while puffing on their favorite stogie. On the second floor is a more intimate seating where patrons can play chess, checkers, and backgammon.
Shop Name: Stogies

Kind of Shop: Cigar shop