BeerHive Pub - Salt Lake City, UT
The BeerHive Pub is located on historic Main Street in downtown Salt Lake City, Utah.
Location: Utah, United States

The BeerHive Pub was opened by one of the co-founders of Uinta Brewing Company. He also authored a book, titled, "Brewing in the Beehive."

This pub is the place for true beer lovers. The BeerHive has over 200 delicious beers, from around the world, and craft beers from some of the best U.S. breweries. A unique frosted "ice rail" that runs the length of the bar, keeps your brew nice and frothy from the first sip to the last.

There might be a secret ingredient in the wide array of beers served here, because the BeerHive has been a hopping success since it opened. A favorite downtown spot for after-work cocktails and pints, this bar specializes in brews that the pickiest of beer lovers seek.

Located at 128 South Main Street, the BeerHive Pub is conveniently located less than 1/2 block for the City Center Light Rail Station. There is both indoor and outdoor seating along Main Street.

Business hours are:
Mon - Sat: 12:00 pm - 1:00 am