3 Corners Boundary Marker - KS / CO / NE
13T E 751667 N 4432278
The Tri-Point is identified by the 3-Corners Benchmark and is located at the junction of the borders of Colorado, Kansas and Nebraska.
Location: Colorado, United States

To get to this benchmark you will be traveling through open prairie, but on designated county roads until the last .4 miles. The track then turns into a 2 wheel dirt track up to the fenced area known as 3-Corners.

Directions from a main road

Access if from U.S. Highway 34 8 miles east of Wray, CO. Go south on County Road RR 4 miles, then east then southeast 1 mile on County Road 31. Access from Kansas Highway 27 is west on County Road AA 2 miles, north on County Road 5 3 miles, west on County Road DD 3.5 miles. At the Colorado line the road become County Road 31, go north 2.5 miles to the farm road. You will be going thru open range area so drive slowly and watch for cattle in the area. About half way thru the open range there is a 2 lane trail (accessible with a car) that goes .4 of a mile to a green fenced-in area. This is the location of 3-Corners CO/NE/KS.

Three Corners Virtual Cache GC1B43

Political Entities: